Performance Master Tables Review

As at April 30, 2021
EQUITY INCOME ETFS
TickerFund1M3M6MYTD1Y2Y3Y4Y5YSI
HHLHarvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF3.596.6818.786.9116.0913.799.678.067.656.26
HHL.BHarvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF1.402.689.993.373.48----7.43
HHL.UHarvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF3.686.8319.257.0517.2015.1610.899.23-10.22
HBFHarvest Brand Leaders Plus Income ETF3.0412.5430.3410.2842.6415.4414.6613.5013.8610.21
HBF.BHarvest Brand Leaders Plus Income ETF0.868.3820.776.7127.27----25.15
HBF.UHarvest Brand Leaders Plus Income ETF3.1212.7530.9310.5044.1317.2916.1514.9115.0511.30
HTAHarvest Tech Achievers Growth & Income ETF4.1511.9030.7111.6550.1726.1722.2622.0622.6616.72
HTA.BHarvest Tech Achievers Growth & Income ETF1.967.8721.168.1134.14----35.62
HTA.UHarvest Tech Achievers Growth & Income ETF4.2412.2331.3711.9651.9028.3924.05--23.24
HUTLHarvest Equal Weight Global Utilities ETF1.578.3916.698.6115.542.33---4.96
HGRHarvest Global REIT Leaders Income ETF5.356.0415.115.0217.071.784.30--3.26
HPFHarvest Energy Leaders Plus Income ETF0.4817.9956.3421.7727.61(14.95)(13.17)(7.90)(5.02)(8.42)
HPF.UHarvest Energy Leaders Plus Income ETF1.1719.5760.7223.2933.25(12.23)(11.06)(5.67)(3.02)(6.62)
HUBLHarvest US Bank Leaders Income ETF5.2524.5755.9524.4267.199.884.77--1.98
HUBL.UHarvest US Bank Leaders Income ETF5.4124.9457.0624.8170.0312.556.67--3.51
HULHarvest US Equity Plus Income ETF1.8912.3631.5111.5036.449.907.778.6710.475.63
HUL.UHarvest US Equity Plus Income ETF1.9712.4132.0711.5837.9511.999.4910.0711.636.86

Download CSV



As at April 30, 2021
EQUITY GROWTH FOCUSED ETFS
TickerFund1M3M6MYTD1Y2Y3YSI
HGGGHarvest Global Gold Giants Index ETF4.57(6.60)(18.61)(11.77)(9.30)20.91-16.17
HBLKBlockchain Technologies ETF(0.22)41.04109.5952.61256.6484.2739.4231.37

Download CSV



As at April 30, 2021
STRUCTURED FUNDS
SymbolFund1M3M6MYTD1Y2Y3Y4Y5Y7Y8Y10YSI
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund 3.577.4322.522.1443.382.387.474.735.689.275.87-6.28
HRR Class FAustralian REIT Income Fund 3.607.5422.782.2843.904.399.156.106.8310.987.46-7.87
HBL.UNBrand Leaders Income Fund3.6512.9527.9210.2639.0813.9612.7310.7611.287.738.51-8.66
HGI.UNGlobal Telecom & Utilities Income Fund0.901.8611.742.4612.112.822.991.202.512.434.983.623.97
PRMBig Pharma Split Corp.1.062.4829.024.8911.7114.7813.24-----11.03
PRM.PR.ABig Pharma Split Corp.0.001.252.521.255.095.095.09-----4.97

Download CSV



As at April 30, 2021
MUTUAL FUNDS
SymbolFund1M3M6MYTD1Y2Y3Y4Y5Y7Y8Y10Y11YSI
HRV100 A Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund 3.2513.8230.9614.8128.843.214.924.306.756.096.69--8.33
HRV102 D Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund 3.3414.1431.7015.2330.314.386.125.497.97----7.06
HRV101 F Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund 3.3614.2231.8915.3430.674.696.425.788.277.718.33--9.95
HRV111 R Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund 3.3314.0931.5915.1730.084.225.955.317.797.057.657.607.988.90
HRV200 A Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund2.895.6715.254.6015.145.688.134.066.264.024.83--6.07
HRV202 D Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund2.985.9715.904.9916.468.0010.125.797.92----5.32
HRV201 F Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund3.016.0416.065.0816.787.189.665.547.775.526.33--7.58
HRV211 R Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund2.915.7515.414.6915.465.978.424.346.554.194.966.47-7.96

Download CSV

As at April 30, 2021
EQUITY INCOME ETFS
TickerFund2020201920182017201620152014
HHL
Harvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF5.2113.752.7413.41(3.65)4.25(1.68)
HHL.B
Harvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF4.97------
HHL.U
Harvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF7.0314.663.6910.82---
HBF
Harvest Brand Leaders Plus Income ETF10.8826.26(4.41)18.929.350.170.43
HBF.B
Harvest Brand Leaders Plus Income ETF21.02------
HBF.U
Harvest Brand Leaders Plus Income ETF13.5827.09(3.47)19.7910.511.35(0.05)
HTA
Harvest Tech Achievers Growth & Income ETF29.5932.28(0.21)31.007.28(6.80)-
HTA.B
Harvest Tech Achievers Growth & Income ETF30.90------
HTA.U
Harvest Tech Achievers Growth & Income ETF32.9233.380.5712.29---
HUTL
Harvest Equal Weight Global Utilities ETF(10.92)15.57-----
HGR
Harvest Global REIT Leaders Income ETF(8.76)22.02(6.22)3.20---
HPF
Harvest Energy Leaders Plus Income ETF(38.08)9.63(18.29)(0.36)27.43(25.99)(11.25)
HPF.U
Harvest Energy Leaders Plus Income ETF(35.59)11.58(17.74)1.4931.02(25.62)(11.29)
HUBL
Harvest US Bank Leaders Income ETF(10.69)26.76(24.33)----
HUBL.U
Harvest US Bank Leaders Income ETF(7.06)27.97(24.63)----
HUL
Harvest US Equity Plus Income ETF(0.42)22.97(10.68)18.2412.13(13.64)-
HUL.U
Harvest US Equity Plus Income ETF2.6424.12(10.04)18.8013.19(12.81)-

Download CSV



As at April 30, 2021
EQUITY GROWTH FOCUSED ETFS
TickerFund202020192018
HGGGHarvest Global Gold Giants Index ETF29.0424.11-
HBLKBlockchain Technologies ETF149.8121.10(47.60)

Download CSV



As at April 30, 2021
STRUCTURED FUNDS
SymbolFund2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund (6.72)27.83(2.16)6.3413.4411.9127.96(20.38)--
HRR Class FAustralian REIT Income Fund (3.27)27.89(1.02)6.7113.7514.2533.07(20.00)--
HBL.UNBrand Leaders Income Fund8.2524.11(5.79)13.228.84(5.38)5.0622.0912.06(3.67)
HGI.UNGlobal Telecom & Utilities Income Fund(1.71)9.93(0.15)0.16(8.13)15.2712.5924.432.04(11.57)
PRM
Big Pharma Split Corp.0.2420.2111.811.36------
PRM.PR.A
Big Pharma Split Corp.5.095.095.090.52------

Download CSV



As at April 30, 2021
MUTUAL FUNDS
SymbolFund202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
HRV100Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund (8.25)15.80(8.09)7.1415.452.2210.4613.7614.704.92--
HRV102Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund (7.20)17.12(7.05)8.3716.773.614.65-----
HRV101Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund (6.94)17.44(6.79)8.6717.094.1212.4115.5816.155.19--
HRV111Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund (7.36)16.96(7.19)8.1716.562.9911.2614.7315.01(9.27)21.909.42
HRV200
Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund0.8320.07(7.28)1.7026.33(14.26)7.3612.268.13---
HRV202
Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund1.9923.99(6.25)2.8727.76(13.44)0.80-----
HRV201
Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund2.2721.79(5.98)3.1828.14(12.96)8.8813.768.89---
HRV211
Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund1.1120.39(7.04)1.9926.70(14.32)7.1812.0917.047.1316.08-

Download CSV

Disclaimer

Numbers shown as percentage

Disclaimer:
The indicated rates of return are the historical annual compounded total returns including changes in unit value and reinvestment of all distributions and do not take into account income taxes payable by any security holder that would have reduced returns. The funds are not guaranteed, their values change frequently and past performance may not be repeated. Commissions, trailing commissions for certain Harvest mutual funds and structured funds, management fees and expenses all may be associated with investments in Harvest Exchange Traded Funds, Harvest Mutual Funds and Harvest Structured Funds (managed by Harvest Portfolios Group Inc.).Please read the relevant prospectus before investing. Tax, investment and all other decisions should be made with guidance from a qualified professional.

Subscribe to Our Newsletter and Stay Informed

Subscribe Now

Join Us & Stay Informed!

* indicates required

Your Preferences   (Please select all the ways you would like to hear from)


You are a *


Confirm *


Join Us & Stay Informed!

* indicates required

Your Preferences   (Please select all the ways you would like to hear from)


You are a *


Confirm *